Close

Privacy Policy

We understand how important it is to respect and protect privacy of visitors to this site.
Visitors need to be aware that we or the entities providing hosting or other services, may
collect and use Personal Information.


This information may be collected in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the
Privacy Act), the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act and the Privacy
(Credit Reporting) Code 2014 (the CR Code) as applicable.
“Personal Information” means any information from which the identity of a visitor to our
site is apparent or could be reasonably deduced.


We do not share Personal Information with third parties, but we may share it if some
unlawful activities or serious threats to health and safety are involved and/or we are
compelled by law to do so.
We us our best efforts to have our site hosted on secure servers with physical, technical and
administrative safeguards, with employees trained about the importance of confidentiality
and of maintaining the privacy and security of Personal Information.
To improve visitors’ experience, “cookies”; may be used.
Visitors may refuse to accept cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on
their browser, but if this is done, this may adversely affect site functionality.
We may use Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google
servers in the United States and possibly elsewhere. As far as we are aware, Google
Analytics does not identify Persona Imformation or associate a visitor’s IP address with any
other data held by Google. Reports provided by Google Analytics are used to help us
understand website traffic and Site usage.

We may also utilise online payment systems (e.g. Stripe, Paypal, AfterPay and credit/debit
cards). These services should be anticipated to transmit users’ Personal Information to
servers outside Australia. We have no control over this, nor are we responsible for the way
those services function.
Our site is governed by Australian law and any disputes must be heard in an Australian
Court.

Privacy Policy

We understand how important it is to respect and protect privacy of visitors to this site.
Visitors need to be aware that we or the entities providing hosting or other services, may collect and use Personal Information.

This information may be collected in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act), the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act and the Privacy
(Credit Reporting) Code 2014 (the CR Code) as applicable.
“Personal Information” means any information from which the identity of a visitor to our site is apparent or could be reasonably deduced.

We do not share Personal Information with third parties, but we may share it if some
unlawful activities or serious threats to health and safety are involved and/or we are
compelled by law to do so.
We us our best efforts to have our site hosted on secure servers with physical, technical and
administrative safeguards, with employees trained about the importance of confidentiality and of maintaining the privacy and security of Personal Information.

To improve visitors’ experience, “cookies”; may be used. Visitors may refuse to accept cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on
their browser, but if this is done, this may adversely affect site functionality.

We may use Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google
servers in the United States and possibly elsewhere. As far as we are aware, Google
Analytics does not identify Personal Information or associate a visitor’s IP address with any other data held by Google. Reports provided by Google Analytics are used to help us understand website traffic and Site usage.

We may also utilise online payment systems (e.g. Stripe, Paypal, AfterPay and credit/debit
cards). These services should be anticipated to transmit users’ Personal Information to
servers outside Australia. We have no control over this, nor are we responsible for the way
those services function.
Our site is governed by Australian law and any disputes must be heard in an Australian
Court.

error: This content is protected, contact me for more information.